College Commitments

Draft Eligible Minnesota Prospects Committed to Division 1 Schools *Players Listed By NHL Draft Year

 2016

Joey Anderson (F) – US NTDP U18 (Hill-Murray) – Minnesota-Duluth

Kieffer Bellows (F) – US NTDP U18 (Edina) – Boston University

Myles Cunningham (D) – Blake – Brown

Vincent DeMay (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Ohio State

Casey Dornbach (F) – Edina – Nebraska-Omaha

Ryan Edquist (G) – USHL (Lakeville North) – Minnesota

Connor Ford (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Bowling Green

Will Garin (F) – Holy Family- Connecticut

Michael Graham (F) – Eden Prairie – Notre Dame

Ken Johnson (D) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Michigan

Max Johnson (F) – Lakeville North – Bowling Green

Matt Kiersted (D) – USHL (Elk River) – North Dakota

Ryan Lindgren (D) – US NTDP U18 – Minnesota

Blake Lizotte (F) – USHL (Chisago Lakes) – St. Cloud State

Mitchell Mattson (F) – Grand Rapids – North Dakota

Sam Rossini (D) – USHL (Burnsville) – Minnesota

Mark Senden (F) – Wayzata – North Dakota

Casey Staum (D) Hill-Murray – Nebraska-Omaha

Riley Tufte (F) – Blaine – Minnesota-Duluth

Garrett Wait (F) – USHL (Edina) – Minnesota

Max Zimmer (F) – USHL (Wayzata) – Wisconsin

Trevor Zins (F) USHL (St. Michael-Albertville) Massachusetts-Lowell

Ryan Zuhlsdorf (D) US NTDP U18 (Edina) – Minnesota

2017

Matt Anderson (D) – Holy Family – Minnesota-Duluth

Charlie Dovorany (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Minnesota-Duluth

Brian Hurley (D) – NAHL (St. Thomas Academy) – Ohio State

Nate Knoepke (D) – US NTDP U17 (Lakeville South) – Minnesota

Connor Mayer (D) – Benilde-St. Margaret’s – Connecticut

Casey Mittelstadt (F) – Eden Prairie – Minnesota

Grant Mismash (F) – US NTDP U17 (Edina) – Minnesota

Jake Oettinger (G) – US NTDP U18 (Lakeville North) – Boston University

Emil Ohrvall (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – RPI

Keaton Pehrson (D) – Lakeville North – Michigan Tech

Scott Perunovich (D) – Hibbing – Minnesota-Duluth

Ryan Poehling (F) – Lakeville North – St. Cloud State

Scott Reedy (F) – US NTDP U17 (Prior Lake) – Minnesota

Dayton Rasmussen (G) – USHL (Holy Family) – Denver

2018

Grant Anderson (D) – Wayzata – Nebraska-Omaha

Blake McLaughlin (F) – Grand Rapids – Minnesota

Jaxon Nelson (F) – Luverne – Minnesota

Clayton Phillips (D) – Edina – Minnesota

Sam Walker (F) – Edina – Minnesota

2019

Ben Brinkman (D) – Edina – Minnesota

Braden Doyle (D) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Boston University

Trevor Janicke (F) – Maple Grove – Notre Dame

Robert Mastrosimone (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Boston University

Jack Perbix (F) – Elk River – Notre Dame

Grant Silianoff (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Notre Dame

Oliver Wahlstrom (F) – Shattuck-St. Mary’s – Harvard

Share