WHL Protected Player List

-Protected player lists change frequently, please let us know is there are any discrepancies webmaster@mnhockeyprospects.com.Player (2013-2014 Team) WHL Team Acquired

Player (2013-2014 Team) WHL Team Acquired
Joey Anderson (Hill-Murray) Brandon Drafted 9th round 2013
Karson Kuhlman (Dubuque, USHL) Brandon Listed
Ryan Lindgren (Shattuck Prep) Brandon Drafted 8th round 2013
Evan Robert(Wilkes Barre/Scranton U-18) Brandon Listed
Tye Ausmus (East Grand Forks) Everett Listed
Ben Newhouse (Benilde) Everett Listed
John Schuldt (Minnetonka) Everett Listed
Tanner Tweten (East Grand Forks) Everett Listed
Chase Jungels (Benilde) Lethbridge Listed
Chase Phelps (Shattuck Prep) Lethbridge Listed
Austin Poganski (Tri-City) Medicine Hat Listed
Keiffer Bellows (Edina) Portland Drafted 7th round 2013
Ryan Collins (US Under-18) Portland Drafted 8th round 2011
Jack Dougherty (US Under-18) Portland Listed
Colin Gallagher (Henry Sibley) Portland Listed
Jack Glover (US Under-18) Portland Listed
Darion Hanson (Omaha  Under-16) Portland Listed
Nick Heid (Omaha Under-16) Portland Listed
Ryan Norman (Shattuck Prep) Portland Drafted 5th round 2011
Jake Oettinger (Lakeville North) Portland Drafted 9th round 2013
Garrett Wait (Edina) Portland Drafted 8th round 2013
Hunter Warner (Fargo, USHL) Prince Albert Listed
Jon Richards (Detroit Lakes) Prince Albert Listed
Cole Weaver (Omaha U-16) Prince Albert Listed
Rem Pitlick (Shattuck Prep) Prince George Drafted 11th round 2012
Taylor Cammarata (Waterloo-USHL) Red Deer Rebels Listed
Shane Gersich (US Under-18) Seattle Listed
Luke Osterman (Omaha U-16) Seattle Drafted 8th round 2012
Calvin Spencer (Champlin Park) Seattle Listed
Chase Perry (Wenatchee-NAHL) Spokane Listed
Zach Sitarz (Andover) Spokane Listed
Mitch Slattery (Hill Murray) Spokane Listed
Mike Sauer (Bemidji) Tri-City Listed
David Brumm (Omaha U-16) Vancouver Listed
Tyler Nanne (Edina) Vancouver Listed
Jake Whalin (White Bear Lake) Vancouver Listed
Matt Hellickson (Rogers) Victoria Drafted 5th round 2013
Share